Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

September Medal

On Line Booking for September Medal commences on Monday 13th August at 19.00


07:00 to 14:30

Competition

Sun 2nd

 

Mon 3rd

 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

Ladies Guernsey Jugs


08:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competition

Wed 5th

Wed 5th

East Haddon Golf Society

09:30 to 10:30
13:00 to 14:00

Society

Wed 5th

Visitor Reservation


11:00

Visitor

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Oxley Wanderers Golf Society

09:00 to 10:00
14:20 to 15:30

Society

Thu 6th

Prize Draw


19:00 to 22:00

Club/Social

Fri 7th

Fri 7th

Abbots Bromley Golf Society


11:00 to 12:30

Society

Fri 7th

Visitor Reservation


12:30 to 12:50

Visitor

Fri 7th

Ladies Past Captains


13:00 to 14:00

Ladies Competition

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Courtesy Manor Golf Club 1 x 4 ball


13:30

Visitor

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Family Foursomes


12:20 to 13:30

Competition

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Visitor Reservation


13:30

Visitor

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Ladies Open Texas Scramble

2018-ladies-texas-scramble.pdf


10:00 to 14:00

Open Competition

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

MC & MT Golf society

09:30 to 10:30
13:30 to 14:30

Society

Wed 12th

Visitor Reservation


11:00

Visitor

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

North Staffs Hospitals Golf Society


11:00 to 11:30

Society

Thu 13th

Paul Essom 2


12:10 to 12:15

Visitor

Fri 14th

Fri 14th

Visitor Reservation


10:30

Visitor

Fri 14th

Visitor Reservation


12:30

Visitor

Fri 14th

Gestamp Golf Society


14:00 to 14:45

Society

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

B Team v A Team


11:50 to 13:30

Team

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Staffordshire Junior Order of Merit Final


13:00 to 15:00

Team

Mon 17th

Mon 17th

Seniors V Ingestre


09:35 to 10:45

Competition

Mon 17th

On line booking commences for October Medal/B Team Trophy

October Trophy/B Team Medal is on Sunday 7th October


19:00

Competition

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Ladies Rye Greensomes


08:30 to 10:00

Ladies Competition

Tue 18th

Past Captain's v Beau Desert


12:20 to 13:30

Team

Tue 18th

Courtesy Chase Golf Club 1 x 4 ball


13:00 to 13:10

Visitor

Tue 18th

Visitor Reservation


13:00

Visitor

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

James Brownhill


11:30 to 11:40

Visitor

Thu 20th

Thu 20th

Ladies v Sutton Coldfield


10:20 to 11:00

Ladies Team

Fri 21st

Fri 21st

Monthly Stableford

Competition

Fri 21st

Exeter Golf Society


12:30 to 13:00

Society

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Pro's Cup

08:15 to 09:30
13:00 to 14:30

Competition

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Pro's Cup


08:40 to 11:00

Competition

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Seniors V Drayton


09:35 to 10:45

Competition

Mon 24th

Kim Simm


11:30 to 11:40

Visitor

Mon 24th

On line booking commences for Autumn Challenge Cup

Autumn Challenge Cup is on Saturday 13th October


19:00

Competition

Tue 25th

Tue 25th

Ladies Medal (Breakthrough Brooch)


08:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competition

Wed 26th

 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Bakewell Captains v Naunton Downs Captains Society


11:00 to 12:00

Society

Thu 27th

Potteries International Golf Society


13:15 to 14:00

Society

Fri 28th

Fri 28th

Visitor Reservation


13:30

Visitor

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Ladies Alt Medal

Ladies Competition

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Autumn Par Greensomes

Competition