Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Midweek Medal

Competition

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

David Last Visitor


10:00

Visitor

Thu 2nd

April Showers Golf Society


12:50 to 14:00

Society

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Bidston Golf Society


12:00 to 12:50

Society

Fri 3rd

Scratch Team v Moseley


16:40 to 17:30

Team

Sat 4th

 

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Junior Stableford

Yellow Tees

Competition

Sun 5th

Ladies Inter Club V Great Barr


12:40 to 13:40

Ladies Competition

Mon 6th

 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Ladies Hamer Cup


08:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competition

Tue 7th

Club Team V Moor Hall


14:20 to 15:30

Team

Wed 8th

 

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Visitor Reservation


10:30

Visitor

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Visitor Reservation


12:00

Visitor

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Ladies Inter County V Mickleover


13:50 to 14:30

Ladies Competition

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

May Medal

On line booking for May Medal commences at 19.00 on Monday 22nd April


07:00 to 14:00

Competition

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

On line booking commences at 19.00 for June Medal

June Medal is on Saturday 1st June.

Club/Social

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Ladies Stableford / Pats Pots


08:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competition

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Ladies Friendly Match V Druids Heath


10:50 to 11:30

Ladies Competition

Wed 15th

Ladies Scratch Team v Trentham


13:00 to 13:40

Ladies Competition

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Afternoon Tea

Join us for afternoon tea,sandwiches & cakes in the lounge.
Price £10 pp


13:00 to 15:00

Club/Social

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Visitor Reservation


10:30

Visitor

Fri 17th

Visitor Reservation


13:00

Visitor

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Spring Challenge

On line booking for Spring Challenge commences at 19:00 on Monday 29th April


07:00 to 14:00

Competition

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Ladies Alt Stableford

Ladies Competition

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

On line booking commences at 19.00 for Kings Own Competition

Kings Own is on Sunday 9th June

Club/Social

Mon 20th

Monthly Stableford

Competition

Mon 20th

Seniors V Brocton


09:35 to 10:45

Team

Mon 20th

Visitor Reservation


11:20

Visitor

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Ladies Coronation Foursomes


08:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competition

Tue 21st

Visitor Reservation


13:30

Visitor

Wed 22nd

 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Visitor Reservation


11:00

Visitor

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

SLCGA - Vets Nellie Wood Trophy

Please note 1st Tee is closed from 8.40 -15.30


08:30 to 15:30

Ladies Competition

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Birch Cup-over aged 57 -enter in Pro shop

Competition

Sat 25th

Ladies Taskers v Hinckley


12:40 to 13:40

Ladies Competition

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Ladies Alt Coronation Foursomes

Ladies Competition

Sun 26th

Junior Bogey

Red Tees,9 Holes

Competition

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

On line booking commences at 19.00 for Fox Trophy & Club Championship

Fox Trophy/Club Championship Round 1 is on Saturday 29th June.
Round 2 is on Sunday 30th June.

Club/Social

Mon 27th

Visitor Reservation


13:30 to 13:40

Visitor

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Ladies Boyd Salver / Anne Haskew


08:30 to 11:30

Ladies Competition

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Junior Match v Beau Desert


13:50 to 14:30

Team

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Taskers V Coxmoor


15:10 to 16:30

Competition

Thu 30th

PRIZE DRAW


19:00

Club/Social

Fri 31st